Is Cranberry sage chicken sausage Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic skinless chicken
organic skinless chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
organic skinless chicken, water, organic dried cranberries (organic cranberries, organic cane sugar, organic sunflower oil), organic sugar, organic dried apples, sea salt, organic black pepper, organic onions, organic sage, organic thyme
Check Cranberry sage chicken sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cranberry sage chicken sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Whole
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSweetTangy
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep


