Is Cranberry Streusel Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole rolled oats

whole rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Rolled Oats, Milled Cane Sugar, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Rice Flour, Almonds, Cornstarch, Honey, Natural Flavor, Salt, Barley Malt Syrup

Check Cranberry Streusel Granola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cranberry Streusel Granola is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go
Oat Free? Cranberry Streusel Granola | Spoonful