Is Cranberry Sweets & More Oregon Berries Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Marionberry Juice, Raspberry Juice, Pectin (sucrose, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Citrus Pectin), Tartaric Acid.
Check Cranberry Sweets & More Oregon Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cranberry Sweets & More Oregon Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


