Is CRANBERRY TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk emulsifier
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • dried cranberries chocolate gems

milk emulsifier

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS [USA], HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT), DRIED CRANBERRIES CHOCOLATE GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN CRANBERRIES [USA], SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), MILK EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLA], SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF ARTIFICIAL COLORING [INCLUDES RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE. YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS [USA], HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT).

Check CRANBERRY TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go