Is CRANBERRY TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • roasted almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS [USA], HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT), DRIED CRANBERRIES CHOCOLATE GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN CRANBERRIES [USA], SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), MILK EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLA], SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF ARTIFICIAL COLORING [INCLUDES RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE. YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], GUM ACACIA, CORN SYRUP, CARNAUBA WAX), ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS [USA], HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT).

Check CRANBERRY TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go