Is Cranberry Urinary Tract Health Dietary Supplement Softgels Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Users report a mild berry-like flavor, a smooth gelatinous texture, and easy swallowability with minimal aftertaste. Commonly taken once daily with water or during meals, reviewers cite convenient travel-friendly packaging, occasional capsule-size variability, and occasional faint odor upon opening, but most note consistent texture and ease of use in practice.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glycerin
- gelatin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Users report a mild berry-like flavor, a smooth gelatinous texture, and easy swallowability with minimal aftertaste. Commonly taken once daily with water or during meals, reviewers cite convenient travel-friendly packaging, occasional capsule-size variability, and occasional faint odor upon opening, but most note consistent texture and ease of use in practice.
Ingredients
Cranberry Whole Fruit Powder ( Vaccinium macrocarpon ) , Other Ingredients : Soybean Oil , Rice Bran Oil , Gelatin , Glycerin , Soy Lecithin , Yellow Beeswax , Water and Colors ( Carob , Carmine and Annatto ) .
Check Cranberry Urinary Tract Health Dietary Supplement Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cranberry Urinary Tract Health Dietary Supplement Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Chocolate Dietary Supplement
Where to buy
Cranberry Urinary Tract Health Dietary Supplement Softgels is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


