Is CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • feta cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-tart and savory flavors combine with crisp, crunchy and tender textures, providing contrast in every bite; commonly served as a light lunch, side salad or picnic item. Customer feedback often notes freshness, balanced flavor, satisfying texture contrasts and convenient packaging, while some mention variable portion sizes and occasional price variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spring Mix (Baby Lettuces (Lollo Rossa, Tango, Red And Green Oak, Red And Green Romaine, Red Leaf, Parella), Baby Greens (Tatsoi, Mizuna, Red And Green Chard, Red And Green Mustard, Frisee), Baby Spinach, Padicchio, May Vary By Season), Raspberry Vinaigrette (Water, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Red Raspberry Puree, Apple Juice Concentrate, Contain Less Than 2% Of: Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor), Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Flat Bread Chips (Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour, Ascorbic Acid), Water, Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Liquid Sourdough, Palm Oil Shortening, Wheat Gluten, Evaporated Cane Juice, Yeast, Dough Conditioner (Dl-acetyl Tartaric (Datem), Dextrose, Soybean Oil, L-cysteine, Azodicarbonamide (Ada)), Ascorbic, Natural Enzyme), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Candied Walnuts (Walnuts, Sugar, Honey, Salt, Roasted In Cottonseed, Peanut Oil)

Check CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT is available at 8 retailers

Harris TeeterIGAShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
TangySweetSaltyFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal PrepOn The Go