Is CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT Peanut Free?

Description
Sweet-tart and savory flavors combine with crisp, crunchy and tender textures, providing contrast in every bite; commonly served as a light lunch, side salad or picnic item. Customer feedback often notes freshness, balanced flavor, satisfying texture contrasts and convenient packaging, while some mention variable portion sizes and occasional price variability.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut oil
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart and savory flavors combine with crisp, crunchy and tender textures, providing contrast in every bite; commonly served as a light lunch, side salad or picnic item. Customer feedback often notes freshness, balanced flavor, satisfying texture contrasts and convenient packaging, while some mention variable portion sizes and occasional price variability.
Ingredients
Spring Mix (Baby Lettuces (Lollo Rossa, Tango, Red And Green Oak, Red And Green Romaine, Red Leaf, Parella), Baby Greens (Tatsoi, Mizuna, Red And Green Chard, Red And Green Mustard, Frisee), Baby Spinach, Padicchio, May Vary By Season), Raspberry Vinaigrette (Water, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Red Raspberry Puree, Apple Juice Concentrate, Contain Less Than 2% Of: Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor), Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Flat Bread Chips (Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour, Ascorbic Acid), Water, Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Liquid Sourdough, Palm Oil Shortening, Wheat Gluten, Evaporated Cane Juice, Yeast, Dough Conditioner (Dl-acetyl Tartaric (Datem), Dextrose, Soybean Oil, L-cysteine, Azodicarbonamide (Ada)), Ascorbic, Natural Enzyme), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Candied Walnuts (Walnuts, Sugar, Honey, Salt, Roasted In Cottonseed, Peanut Oil)
Check CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


