Is CRANBERRY WHOLE ROLLED OATS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CRANBERRIES, CINNAMON & NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR PROTEIN GRANOLA, CRANBERRY Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • organic high isolate soy protein

organic high isolate soy protein

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC HIGH ISOLATE SOY PROTEIN, SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CRANBERRIES WITH SUGAR AND SUNFLOWER OIL, RICE SYRUP, CRISP RICE, CINNAMON, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT.

Check CRANBERRY WHOLE ROLLED OATS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CRANBERRIES, CINNAMON & NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR PROTEIN GRANOLA, CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping