Is CRANBERRY WITH YOGURT DRIZZLE LIGHTLY SWEETENED CEREAL, CRANBERRY WITH YOGURT DRIZZLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured nonfat milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • nonfat yogurt powder
  • contains 2% or less of brown rice syrup, nonfat yogurt powder

cultured nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, CRANBERRIES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BROWN RICE SYRUP, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED NONFAT MILK; HEAT-TREATED AFTER CULTURING), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE FOR COLOR, BHT FOR FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS (REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12)

Check CRANBERRY WITH YOGURT DRIZZLE LIGHTLY SWEETENED CEREAL, CRANBERRY WITH YOGURT DRIZZLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go