Is Crankt Premium Protein Shake Chocolate Honeycomb 400mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides of fatty acids
mono & diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Solids, Milk Protein Powder (Caseinate), Cocoa Powders (1%), Stabilisers (Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Polyphosphates), Emulsifier (Mono & Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavour, Dietary Fibre (Inulin), Guarana (Caffeine), Salt, Sucralose, Ginseng Extract.
Check Crankt Premium Protein Shake Chocolate Honeycomb 400mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crankt Premium Protein Shake Chocolate Honeycomb 400mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Where to buy
Crankt Premium Protein Shake Chocolate Honeycomb 400mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


