Is CRANRICH SUPER STRENGTH CRANBERRY CONCENTRATE 500MG - 90 CAPS Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- gelatin
- gelatin capsule
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals and may contain alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cranrich Cranberry Concentrate (Vaccinium Macrocarpon), Fruit, Gelatin Capsule (Gelatin, Purified Water), Rice Starch, Silica, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant)
Check CRANRICH SUPER STRENGTH CRANBERRY CONCENTRATE 500MG - 90 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRANRICH SUPER STRENGTH CRANBERRY CONCENTRATE 500MG - 90 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
JUST CRANBERRY 100% PREMIUM CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST CRANBERRY
CRANBERRY 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
DIET JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
CRANRICH SUPER STRENGTH CRANBERRY CONCENTRATE 500MG - 90 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


