This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Crave Brothers Farmstead Classics Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Lactic/citric Acid, Salt, Enzymes. Contains Milk.

Check Crave Brothers Farmstead Classics Fresh Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crave Brothers Farmstead Classics Fresh Mozzarella Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladToppingCooking
Pescatarian? Crave Brothers Farmstead Classics Fresh Mozzarella Cheese | Spoonful