Is Crave Killer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other natural flavors
other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, NATURAL ORANGE AND PASSIONFRUIT FLAVORS (WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS), REBAUDIOSIDE A (ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR) AND BEET ROOT POWDER (COLOR).
Check Crave Killer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crave Killer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


