Is Crave Natural Grain Free Protein Strip Adult Dog Treat Turkey & Chicken 55g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dried pork plasma protein
  • 14% deboned ground turkey
  • 25% pork liver
  • 23% beef cheeks
  • 26% deboned ground chicken

dried pork plasma protein

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

14% deboned ground turkey
25% pork liver
23% beef cheeks

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

26% Deboned Ground Chicken, 25% Pork Liver, 23% Beef Cheeks, 14% Deboned Ground Turkey, Dried Pork Plasma Protein, Minerals, Vegetable Oil

Check Crave Natural Grain Free Protein Strip Adult Dog Treat Turkey & Chicken 55g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crave Natural Grain Free Protein Strip Adult Dog Treat Turkey & Chicken 55g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? Crave Natural Grain Free Protein Strip Adult Dog Treat Turkey & Chicken 55g | Spoonful