Is Crave Natural Grain Free Protein Strips Adult Dog Treat Duck 55g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dried pork plasma protein
  • 14% deboned ground turkey
  • 14% deboned ground duck
  • 20% pork hearts
  • 20% beef cheeks
  • 20% pork liver

dried pork plasma protein

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

20% Pork Liver, 20% Beef Cheeks, 20% Pork Hearts, 14% Deboned Ground Duck, 14% Deboned Ground Turkey, Dried Pork Plasma Protein, Minerals, Vegetable Oil

Check Crave Natural Grain Free Protein Strips Adult Dog Treat Duck 55g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crave Natural Grain Free Protein Strips Adult Dog Treat Duck 55g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking