Is Crave Notella Tree Nut Free?

Description
Rich chocolatey flavor with nutty undertones and a smooth, creamy, spreadable texture; commonly used on toast, pancakes, fruit, and in baking. Customer reviews frequently praise taste and spreadability while often noting strong sweetness and occasional oil separation or thickening; packaging and value receive mixed feedback from shoppers in online reviews.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolatey flavor with nutty undertones and a smooth, creamy, spreadable texture; commonly used on toast, pancakes, fruit, and in baking. Customer reviews frequently praise taste and spreadability while often noting strong sweetness and occasional oil separation or thickening; packaging and value receive mixed feedback from shoppers in online reviews.
Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts (14%), Defatted Cocoa Powder (8.3%), Dried Rice Syrup, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Flavours. Contains Hazelnuts. May Contain Peanuts And Soy.
Check Crave Notella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crave Notella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


