Is Crave-O-Licious Buttercream Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • violet gel food coloring
  • blue gel food coloring

violet gel food coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Icing Sugar, Butter (milk), Cream, Artificial Vanilla Flavour, Blue Gel Food Coloring, Violet Gel Food Coloring

Check Crave-O-Licious Buttercream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingBakingSnacking