Is Crave Scramble Kit Protein Packed Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Cheddar cheese (milk, salt, bacterial culture, microbial enzyme, annatto, calcium chloride, natamycin), Cooked pork sausage crumble (pork, seasoning [salt, spices, dextrose, sugar, yeast extract, spice extracts], vinegar, water, sodium phosphates), Cooked applewood smoke flavored bacon bits (pork, water, salt, sugar, sodium nitrite, applewood smoke flavor, sodium phosphate, smoke flavor, sodium erythorbate, sodium ascorbate, dextrose). May contain: Milk.

Check Crave Scramble Kit Protein Packed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep