Is Crav'n Flavor Fudge Frozen Dairy Confection Pops, Fudge Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • whey

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, WHEY, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCONUT OIL, WATER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CAROB BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Crav'n Flavor Fudge Frozen Dairy Confection Pops, Fudge against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go