Is Crav'n Flavor Fudge Frozen Dairy Confection Pops, Fudge Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, WHEY, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCONUT OIL, WATER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CAROB BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Crav'n Flavor Fudge Frozen Dairy Confection Pops, Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crav'n Flavor Fudge Frozen Dairy Confection Pops, Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


