Is Crav'n Flavor Vanilla Mini Ice Cream Sandwiches, Vanilla Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOW FAT ICE CREAM: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, WHEY, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF ARTIFICIAL & NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSÃ GUM, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, CARAMEL COLOR. WAFER: WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, CORN FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN SYRUP, SALT, BAKING SODA, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI.
Check Crav'n Flavor Vanilla Mini Ice Cream Sandwiches, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crav'n Flavor Vanilla Mini Ice Cream Sandwiches, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


