Is Crav'n Ice Cream - Vanilla Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- polysorbate 80
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Sweetcream Buttermilk, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Annatto (color). Contains Milk.
Check Crav'n Ice Cream - Vanilla Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crav'n Ice Cream - Vanilla Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


