Is Crawford Shortcake Dairy Free?

Ingredients
flour (wheat flour, calcium, iron, niacin, thiamin), vegetable oils (palm, sunflower), sugar, partially inverted sugar syrup, salt, raising agent (ammonium bicarbonate). for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. may also contain milk. www.123healthybalance.com
Check Crawford Shortcake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crawford Shortcake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
Original Gourmet Lollipops Strawberry Shortcake
STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE FLAVORED FROZEN DESSERT BARS, STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE
Snack Cakes, Little Debbie Family Pack Strawberry Shortcake Rolls
Signature Select Count Shortcake Strawberry White Chocolate Glutenfree - 19.4 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Slice


