Is Crawford's Garibaldi Biscuits 100g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose monohydrate
dextrose monohydrate
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Currants, Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Wheat Starch, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose Monohydrate, Dried Skimmed Milk, Lactose (Milk), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt
Check Crawford's Garibaldi Biscuits 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crawford's Garibaldi Biscuits 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
Nature Valley Whole Grain Biscuits With Almond Butter
Where to buy
Crawford's Garibaldi Biscuits 100g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


