Is Crawfords Ginger Nuts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol fracarse syrup
glycerol fracarse syrup
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Glycerol Fracarse Syrup, Vegetable (Palm) Oil, Ground Ginger, Leavening Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Molasses, Salt, Lemon Oil, Natural Lemon and Ginger Flavouring. For allergens, including milk, consult the ingredients in bold.
Check Crawfords Ginger Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crawfords Ginger Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


