Is Crawfords Ginger Nuts Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Glycerol Fracarse Syrup, Vegetable (Palm) Oil, Ground Ginger, Leavening Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Molasses, Salt, Lemon Oil, Natural Lemon and Ginger Flavouring. For allergens, including milk, consult the ingredients in bold.
Check Crawfords Ginger Nuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crawfords Ginger Nuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


