Is Crawford's Jam Rings 125g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oil (Palm), Raspberry Jam, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Raspberries, Sugar, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring), Sugar, Dried Whey (Milk), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Natural Flavouring
Check Crawford's Jam Rings 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crawford's Jam Rings 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crawford's Jam Rings 125g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


