Is Crawford's Jam Rings 125g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oil (Palm), Raspberry Jam, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Raspberries, Sugar, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring), Sugar, Dried Whey (Milk), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Natural Flavouring
Check Crawford's Jam Rings 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crawford's Jam Rings 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crawford's Jam Rings 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


