Is Crawford's Shortcake 150g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Sugar, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Salt, Raising Agent (Ammonium Bicarbonate)

Check Crawford's Shortcake 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crawford's Shortcake 150g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking