Is Crazy about cookie scoop and bake dough Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • semi-sweet chocolate chunk/drops

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, bleached wheat flour (enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, and folic acid), palm oil, semi-sweet chocolate chunk/drops (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin (added as emulsifier), and vanillin (an artificial flavoring)), unbleached wheat flour (enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, and folic acid), water, whey protein concentrate, invert sugar, salt, sodium bicarbonate, natural and artificial flavors. CONTAINS: milk, soy, wheat.

Check Crazy about cookie scoop and bake dough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Roll

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking