Is CRAZY ABOUT COOKIES, SCOOP & BAKE COOKIE DOUGH, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter
- whey protein concentrate
natural butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (UNSALTED PEANUTS), PALM OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL BUTTER AND VANILLA FLAVORS.
Check CRAZY ABOUT COOKIES, SCOOP & BAKE COOKIE DOUGH, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRAZY ABOUT COOKIES, SCOOP & BAKE COOKIE DOUGH, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
Crazy Richard's All-Natural Creamy Peanut Butter, 16 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


