Is CRAZY ABOUT COOKIES, SCOOP & BAKE COOKIE DOUGH, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • unbleached unbromated flour

unbleached unbromated flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (UNSALTED PEANUTS), PALM OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL BUTTER AND VANILLA FLAVORS.

Check CRAZY ABOUT COOKIES, SCOOP & BAKE COOKIE DOUGH, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingOn The Go