Is CRAZY EYE GUMBALL Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GUM BASE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID, GLYCERIN, SOY LECITHIN, MALIC ACID, CARNAUBA WAX, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, FD&C RED NO. 40.
Check CRAZY EYE GUMBALL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRAZY EYE GUMBALL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Crazy Richard's All-Natural Creamy Peanut Butter, 16 oz
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Steamfresh - Selects Mixed Vegetables
Trader Joe's Gone Berry Crazy! Dark Chocolate Covered Strawberry Pieces
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Sweet Peas - 10oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


