Is Crazy Go Nuts All Natural Boring Plain Walnut Butter - 9 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnut
  • but walnuts are kind of a pain in the butt
  • membrane might make its way into your walnuts
  • walnuts

walnut

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Walnuts, Salt, Contains: Walnuts, Don't Tell Them We Said This, But Walnuts Are Kind Of A Pain In The Butt, On Extremely Rare Occasions, A Shell Or Membrane Might Make Its Way Into Your Walnuts, Don't Tell Them We Said This, A Shell Or Membrane Might Make Its Way Into Your Walnuts

Check Crazy Go Nuts All Natural Boring Plain Walnut Butter - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crazy Go Nuts All Natural Boring Plain Walnut Butter - 9 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SpreadBreakfast ItemSnackingSandwich