Is Crazy Go Nuts Buffalo Flavored All-Natural Gourmet Walnuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • walnuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Walnuts, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Aged Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder), Cane Sugar, Chili Powder, Vinegar, Salt, Cayenne Pepper

Check Crazy Go Nuts Buffalo Flavored All-Natural Gourmet Walnuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crazy Go Nuts Buffalo Flavored All-Natural Gourmet Walnuts is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping