Is CRAZY GOOD ICE CREAM, COW TRAX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- evaporated milk
- cream
- chocolate flavored chips
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER HOT FUDGE (SUGAR, EVAPORATED MILK, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (RAPESEED, COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN), SALT), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, WHEY, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SUGAR, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check CRAZY GOOD ICE CREAM, COW TRAX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRAZY GOOD ICE CREAM, COW TRAX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


