Is CRAZY GOOD ICE CREAM, COW TRAX Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • dextrose

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER HOT FUDGE (SUGAR, EVAPORATED MILK, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (RAPESEED, COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN), SALT), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, WHEY, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SUGAR, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check CRAZY GOOD ICE CREAM, COW TRAX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking