Is CRAZY-GOOD PRESSED POPCORN, CRANBERRY, CHERRY, ALMOND & CARAMEL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cream
- butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Corn Syrup, Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Salt), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Dried Sweetened Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Almonds, Salt
Check CRAZY-GOOD PRESSED POPCORN, CRANBERRY, CHERRY, ALMOND & CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRAZY-GOOD PRESSED POPCORN, CRANBERRY, CHERRY, ALMOND & CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Cranberry Almond, 11 oz
Bakery On Main, Granola, Gluten Free, Cranberry Almond Maple, 11 Oz Bag
Where to buy
CRAZY-GOOD PRESSED POPCORN, CRANBERRY, CHERRY, ALMOND & CARAMEL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


