Is CrazyOutlet Bulk Pack - Jolly Rancher Hard Candy Mix, Jolly Rancher Crunch 'N Chew and Classic Hard Candy, Original Flavors, Fat-Free Candy, 2Lbs Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jolly Ranchers Crunch 'N Chew: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Malic Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Lactate, Gelatin, Glyceryl Monostearate, Artificial Color (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6), Sulfur Dioxide (To Maintain Freshness), Lecithin (Soy), Cornstarch, Jolly Rancher Hard Candy - Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Allergen Statement: This Product Is Not Allergen Free

Check CrazyOutlet Bulk Pack - Jolly Rancher Hard Candy Mix, Jolly Rancher Crunch 'N Chew and Classic Hard Candy, Original Flavors, Fat-Free Candy, 2Lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CrazyOutlet Bulk Pack - Jolly Rancher Hard Candy Mix, Jolly Rancher Crunch 'N Chew and Classic Hard Candy, Original Flavors, Fat-Free Candy, 2Lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
HardChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go