Is CrazyOutlet Bulk Pack - Pinata Party Mix, Mini Jumbo Lollipops, Four Pack Chewing Gum, Pineapple Hard Candy, Strawberry Candy, Cubin Chewing Gum, Pulparindo Bar, De La Rosa Candy Assortment, 3 Lbs Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mini Jumbo Lollipop: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Lactic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Lactate, Colors Fd&c Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6 And Natural Color Carmine, Pulparindo Bar: Sugar, Tamarind Pulp, Sterilized Chili Powder, Salt, Citric Acid, Powdered Sugar (As A Surface Coating), Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Chewing Gum: Sugar, Corn Starch, Artificial Flavors And Colors Fd&c Red 3, Blue 2, Titanium Dioxide, Bht To Maintain Freshness, Pineapple Candy: Sugar, Natural Fruit (Guava), Sodium Benzoate (To Maintain Freshness), Strawberry Candy: Sugar, Color Fd&c Red 40, Megagum Chewing Gum: Sugar, Fructose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Glycerin, Titanium Dioxide Color, Sorbitol And Color Fd&c Red 40
Check CrazyOutlet Bulk Pack - Pinata Party Mix, Mini Jumbo Lollipops, Four Pack Chewing Gum, Pineapple Hard Candy, Strawberry Candy, Cubin Chewing Gum, Pulparindo Bar, De La Rosa Candy Assortment, 3 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Bulk Pack - Pinata Party Mix, Mini Jumbo Lollipops, Four Pack Chewing Gum, Pineapple Hard Candy, Strawberry Candy, Cubin Chewing Gum, Pulparindo Bar, De La Rosa Candy Assortment, 3 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Bulk Pack - Pinata Party Mix, Mini Jumbo Lollipops, Four Pack Chewing Gum, Pineapple Hard Candy, Strawberry Candy, Cubin Chewing Gum, Pulparindo Bar, De La Rosa Candy Assortment, 3 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece, Bar


