Is CrazyOutlet Bulk Pack - Pinata Party Mix, Mini Jumbo Lollipops, Four Pack Chewing Gum, Pineapple Hard Candy, Strawberry Candy, Cubin Chewing Gum, Pulparindo Bar, De La Rosa Candy Assortment, 3 Lbs Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- yellow 6 and natural color carmine
- glycerin
- lactic acid
yellow 6 and natural color carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mini Jumbo Lollipop: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Lactic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Lactate, Colors Fd&c Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6 And Natural Color Carmine, Pulparindo Bar: Sugar, Tamarind Pulp, Sterilized Chili Powder, Salt, Citric Acid, Powdered Sugar (As A Surface Coating), Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Chewing Gum: Sugar, Corn Starch, Artificial Flavors And Colors Fd&c Red 3, Blue 2, Titanium Dioxide, Bht To Maintain Freshness, Pineapple Candy: Sugar, Natural Fruit (Guava), Sodium Benzoate (To Maintain Freshness), Strawberry Candy: Sugar, Color Fd&c Red 40, Megagum Chewing Gum: Sugar, Fructose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Glycerin, Titanium Dioxide Color, Sorbitol And Color Fd&c Red 40
Check CrazyOutlet Bulk Pack - Pinata Party Mix, Mini Jumbo Lollipops, Four Pack Chewing Gum, Pineapple Hard Candy, Strawberry Candy, Cubin Chewing Gum, Pulparindo Bar, De La Rosa Candy Assortment, 3 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Bulk Pack - Pinata Party Mix, Mini Jumbo Lollipops, Four Pack Chewing Gum, Pineapple Hard Candy, Strawberry Candy, Cubin Chewing Gum, Pulparindo Bar, De La Rosa Candy Assortment, 3 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Bulk Pack - Pinata Party Mix, Mini Jumbo Lollipops, Four Pack Chewing Gum, Pineapple Hard Candy, Strawberry Candy, Cubin Chewing Gum, Pulparindo Bar, De La Rosa Candy Assortment, 3 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece, Bar


