Is CrazyOutlet Hershey's Gold Kisses Caramel Creme Pretzel Bits, Valentine's Day Candy, Bulk 2 Lbs Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Soybean Oil,, Safflower Oil), Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Lactose (Nilk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Malt, Artificial Color (Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake), Yeast, Pgpr
Check CrazyOutlet Hershey's Gold Kisses Caramel Creme Pretzel Bits, Valentine's Day Candy, Bulk 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Hershey's Gold Kisses Caramel Creme Pretzel Bits, Valentine's Day Candy, Bulk 2 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Hershey's Gold Kisses Caramel Creme Pretzel Bits, Valentine's Day Candy, Bulk 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


