Is CrazyOutlet Hershey's Gold Snack Size Bar, Peanuts Pretzels Miniatures Bars, Bulk Candy, 2 Lbs Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Sunflower Oil, Soybean Oil,, Safflower Oil), Skim Milk, Peanuts, Milk Fat, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of Lecithin (Soy), Salt, Malt, Yeast
Check CrazyOutlet Hershey's Gold Snack Size Bar, Peanuts Pretzels Miniatures Bars, Bulk Candy, 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Hershey's Gold Snack Size Bar, Peanuts Pretzels Miniatures Bars, Bulk Candy, 2 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Hershey's Gold Snack Size Bar, Peanuts Pretzels Miniatures Bars, Bulk Candy, 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


