Is The Lil' Nutty Ones Snack-Size Superfood Candy Bars Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Prebiotic Tapioca Fiber, Peanuts, Sunchokes, Palm Kernel Oil, Prebiotic Tapioca Flour, Vegetable Glycerine, Pea Protein, Oats, Fair-Trade Cocoa, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors.

Check The Lil' Nutty Ones Snack-Size Superfood Candy Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast