Is CrazyOutlet Nestle Baby Ruth Fun Snack Size Chocolate Bar, Valentine's Day Candy, Bulk 2 Lbs Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Roasted Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel And Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Glycerin, Less Than 1 % Of Dextrose, Dairy Product Solids, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Carrageenan, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Lactic Acid Esters

Check CrazyOutlet Nestle Baby Ruth Fun Snack Size Chocolate Bar, Valentine's Day Candy, Bulk 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CrazyOutlet Nestle Baby Ruth Fun Snack Size Chocolate Bar, Valentine's Day Candy, Bulk 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go