Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Almond Joy Miniatures Bite Size Chocolate Candy Bars, Milk Chocolate Coconut Almonds, 2 lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- milk
- milk chocolate
- chocolate
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Milk Chocolate (Milk Chocolate Contains: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, And Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Coconut, Sugar, Almonds, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils, Whey, Salt, Cocoa, Vanilla, Chocolate, Egg Whites, Soya Lecithin And Sodium Metabisulfite, To Preserve Color
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Almond Joy Miniatures Bite Size Chocolate Candy Bars, Milk Chocolate Coconut Almonds, 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Almond Joy Miniatures Bite Size Chocolate Candy Bars, Milk Chocolate Coconut Almonds, 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Almond Joy Candy Bars, Chocolate, Almonds, Coconut, Snack Size 11.3 oz (320 g)
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS SNACK SIZE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Snack Size Candy Bars 8 Count
Snickers Snickers, Full Size Chocolate Candy Bars Pack, 6 Ct
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Almond Joy Miniatures Bite Size Chocolate Candy Bars, Milk Chocolate Coconut Almonds, 2 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


