Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Atkinson's Original Long Boys Coconut Juniors Candy, Fresh Quality Chewy Caramel Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chewy Candy, Long Boys Juniors, Coconut, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Coconut (Contains Sodium Metabisulfite - A ), Non-fat Dry Milk, Sorbitol, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Atkinson's Original Long Boys Coconut Juniors Candy, Fresh Quality Chewy Caramel Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Atkinson's Original Long Boys Coconut Juniors Candy, Fresh Quality Chewy Caramel Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Atkinson's Original Long Boys Coconut Juniors Candy, Fresh Quality Chewy Caramel Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


