Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Atkinson's Original Long Boys Coconut Juniors Candy, Fresh Quality Chewy Caramel Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • dextrose

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chewy Candy, Long Boys Juniors, Coconut, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Coconut (Contains Sodium Metabisulfite - A ), Non-fat Dry Milk, Sorbitol, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide

Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Atkinson's Original Long Boys Coconut Juniors Candy, Fresh Quality Chewy Caramel Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CrazyOutlet Pack - Atkinson's Original Long Boys Coconut Juniors Candy, Fresh Quality Chewy Caramel Candy, Bulk Pack, 2 Lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go