Is CrazyOutlet Pack - Baby Shower It's a Girl Pink Candy Assortment - Hershey's Kisses Filled Caramel Pink Wrap, Pink Foil Candy Balls Milk Chocolate, 2Lbs Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- lactose
- dairy butter
- nonfat milk
- milk fat
- milk
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals, and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sorbitol, Nonfat Milk, Dairy Butter (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vanillin, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin And Ppgr (Emulsifiers), And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor))
Check CrazyOutlet Pack - Baby Shower It's a Girl Pink Candy Assortment - Hershey's Kisses Filled Caramel Pink Wrap, Pink Foil Candy Balls Milk Chocolate, 2Lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CrazyOutlet Pack - Baby Shower It's a Girl Pink Candy Assortment - Hershey's Kisses Filled Caramel Pink Wrap, Pink Foil Candy Balls Milk Chocolate, 2Lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
CrazyOutlet Pack - Baby Shower It's a Girl Pink Candy Assortment - Hershey's Kisses Filled Caramel Pink Wrap, Pink Foil Candy Balls Milk Chocolate, 2Lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


